Re: Post whom your favorite brickfilmers doth be

My favourites are: Jay Silver, twickabrick, Loïc F-B, Squid, Just Kidden, HomeWorks Studios, StanTheLegoMan.
Also jstudios and PushOverProductions. Your recent films guys were just pure brilliance.

Re: Post whom your favorite brickfilmers doth be

List of my favorite brickfilmers:
1. sillypenta
2. Yetgo
3. Jett Williams
4. Pongowl
5. MindGame Studios

Last edited by Cloudy VS (November 5, 2018 (03:15pm))

Re: Post whom your favorite brickfilmers doth be

NO ORDER:

Keshen Matus (Keshen8)

Stijn Heirstrate (Darkman)

Scott Jenner (jimmybob)

Spite Your Face Productions

Dave Lennie and Andy Boyer

Josh Danque (AFewGoodFilms)

Kevin Ulrich (BrotherhoodWorkshop)

Leftfield Studios

Zach Macias (MindGame Studios)

Gamerzone1500

Jordan Johnson (Fancy Pants)

Nikolas Jaeger (Night Owl)

4 Guys, 1 Brain

Studioepsilon

Jay Silver

Doug Vandergrift

HarryAndBillyBrick

Phillip Heinrich (SmeagolStudios)

BrickTavernFilms

Something's Awry - Bionicle28

Tom Sullivan

AKPStudios

Last edited by BrothersWaughStudios (October 23, 2018 (02:22pm))

For all your BrothersWaughStudios needs:

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoIGzi … pAKtshbTbQ

Re: Post whom your favorite brickfilmers doth be

Wow, you have a lot of favorites, BrothersWaughStudios! mini/lol

Here are some of my favorite brickfilmers:
Rioforce, Something's Awry, Keshen8(only the quality, not the content itself), Brotherhood Workshop, MindGame Studios, and oh, I almost forgot that one - Raytistic.

Re: Post whom your favorite brickfilmers doth be

Yes we do. That's because there are a lot of great animators out there. mini/wink

Oh, Bricks Brough to Life and Aaron Good are some other great ones.

For all your BrothersWaughStudios needs:

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoIGzi … pAKtshbTbQ

Re: Post whom your favorite brickfilmers doth be

Updated list of my favorite brickfilmers:
1. sillypenta
2. Gold Brick Productions
3. Keshen8
4. Pongowl
5. starwarsstudio100
the rest aren’t in order:
twickabrick
forrestfire101
Annoying Noises Productions
Cloudless Studios
Future Past Productions
FrozenLakeFilms
GUATEMAX Animations
James Cawood
LainieMaytions
LiamLegoStudios
pantsahat
rioforce
SuitedNinjaNerd Studios
Sunspace Studio Productions
Wammy
Yetgo
YummyBurrito
raytistic
Undershadow
Ozone Studios
Lord Ringozinglyzong Productions
DudeBrick
BrickFilm HQ

Re: Post whom your favorite brickfilmers doth be

ty

Re: Post whom your favorite brickfilmers doth be

It’s my pleasure. I should be the one thanking you. You provided the great brickfilms.

Re: Post whom your favorite brickfilmers doth be

1. Keshen8
2. Pongowl
3. EdBound
4. Pantsahat
5. One brick studios

With God All Things Are Possible ~Matthew 19:26

Re: Post whom your favorite brickfilmers doth be

Seems only fair to update my own list as well:

My favorite brickfilmers ATM:
      1. Doug Vandegrift (Aka Vandy or CannedGravy)
      2. Nathan Wells (One Brick Studios)
      3. Caleb & Seth Christofer
      4. Philip Heinrich (Smeagol)
      5. LAC0605
      6. Robinson Wood
      7. William Osborne
      8. Penta
      9. Shelby Pritchard
      10. Jay Silver

My favorite brickfilms made by other brickfilmers: (no particular order)
      Lego - The Force Unleashed (FancyPants)
      Mirrored Perspective (Zach Macias AKA Mindgame)
      The Profession (Zach Macias AKA Mindgame)
      Lego Johnny Thunder: The Forgotten Valley (reddalek555)
      Fallen Part 1 (Brendan Henry)

Thought about adding Bubble by LainieMaytions on here, but it feels unfair to put a brickfilm from a contest I've hosted on there.

Last edited by Dyland (September 30, 2019 (12:19pm))

Re: Post whom your favorite brickfilmers doth be

Here are my favorite brickfilmers:
1.) Gigerbrick
2.) Annoying noises productions/Squid
3.) Sillypenta
4.) Doug Vandegrift/cannedgravy
5.) Night owl/ Winkyburger
6.) Robinson wood/Nosniborus
7.) Whittleberry
8.) Captainbulldog films
9.) Golego/ Steffan
10.) Minilife TV
11.) Darkman

Favorite brickfilms:
1.) welcome to darkmoor
2.) monsters from the ID
3.) Totentanz
4.) Dracula
5.) coffee & carnage
6.) the Cleaners
7.) America outlawed
8.) Bill carney's body
10.) Frankenstein
11.) pirates!
12.) Parallel panic
13.) zombie attack 2
14.) spirit stompers: the Hallow's eve inspector
15.) the jolly adventures of the men who travelled in time
16.) the village

Last edited by sebas (September 30, 2019 (10:48pm))

Re: Post whom your favorite brickfilmers doth be

Brickfilmers
1? Annoying Noises Productions (I'm not sure between first and second place.)
2? Mindgame Studios
3. StudiosEpsilon
4. Twickabrick
5. Forlorn Creature
6. Pritchard Studios
7. Silent Frames
8. Sillypenta
9. Walter Benson
10. Pongowl

Brickfilms
1. Henri & Edmond - Droits d'auteur
2. Virus
3. Creepers Vol 1
4. The Front
5. The Call of Farqunglu
And in no particular order...
The River
The Cleaners
Robota
Sheep
That's the Way it Goes!  A Collection of Short Stories About Nothing in Particular
The Profession
Stranger than Fish'n
Quest for Life
Grace
Faithless
A Fixed System
Benny n' Lee in Parallel Panic
How to Not Rob a Bank

Last edited by OneDouglas (October 1, 2019 (09:42am))

Re: Post whom your favorite brickfilmers doth be

mini/bigsmile the best animator handsdown is Flap Jack Films,
Secondly Alexander Studios